FAQ Answer

FAQ Answer

What are the FTL provisions under EASA-OPS?

FTL regulations under EASA-OPS are currently covered by Article 8 in the Air Operations cover regulation, which states that EU-OPS provisions on FTL remain in force for aeroplanes and national provisions for helicopters. (last updated September 2013)